2014 Measures

Wiki

FrontPage

 

FebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneSeptemberOctoberDecember

  

 CityCountrySchoolLatitudeLongitude
AnisacateArgentinaFundación Caminos de Anisacate-31.717-64.400
Buenos AiresArgentinaInstituto San Pedro Nolasco-34.600-58.450
Carmen de ArecoArgentinaEscuela tecnica Nª1-34.380-59.820
El BoquerónArgentinaEscuela Secundaria Basica-38.016-57.800
RosarioArgentinaCalle Wheelwright-32.933-60.650
Rio de JaneiroBrazilCentro Educacional Nosso Mundo-22.950-43.500
Rio de JaneiroBrazilGrupo de Escoteiros 52 Fabiano de Cristo-22.550-43.467
Rio de JaneiroBrazilMAST - Museu de Astronomia e Ciências Afins-22.896-43.224
Vinhedo, São PauloBrazilEscola Estadual Patriarca da Independência-23.030-46.984
ShenzhenChina深圳中學初中部22.550114.100
Donji MućCroatiaoš kneza Branimira43.69416.462
LafrançaiseFranceCollège Antonin Perbosc44.1271.238
Sault les RethelFranceEcole Primaire49.4984.364
TbilisiGeorgiaKomarov School41.72744.738
AigioGreece1st Gimnasium of Aigio38.25222.079
AthensGreeceExperimental College Agion Anargyron38.02823.726
AthensGreece3rd Junior High School of Ilion38.03723.713
IoanninaGreeceExperimental College39.66620.845
LardosGreecePrimary School of Lardos36.09528.015
PetroupolisGreece4o Junior High School38.03623.674
AgraIndiaSt Andrews public school27.11778.062
AmrohaIndiaIndraprastha Institute of Technology28.84478.360
BaghpatIndiaSingh Inter College, Gwalikhera29.01877.342
DholpurIndiaGvt Sen. Sec. School26.65977.809
GhaziabadIndiapvsClub,Vijay nagar28.63377.417
GhaziabadIndiaSarwati Vidya Mandir Senior Sec. School28.65377.444
LalitpurIndiaGovt Inter College24.69578.409
LehIndiaSecmol Campus ,Phey34.13177.444
LudhianaIndiaGovt. Girls Sen. Sec. School30.88375.833
MawanaIndiaRudra Institute29.09577.853
MeerutIndiaNAS Inter College28.98377.717
MeerutIndiaRaghunath Girls’ Degree College28.98777.711
MeerutIndiasisola kalan Jani28.98277.568
MumbaiIndiaL.R & S.M Vissanji Academy19.12172.951
Narhara DhikoliIndiaJunior High School28.90377.725
New DelhiIndiaDyal singh college28.59177.231
SisolaIndiaJunior High School28.96377.563
SultanpurIndiaCygnys Amateur Astronomy Club21.77570.863
Arpiola PontremoliItalyDante Alighieri - IC Tifoni44.3219.907
Gressoney St JeanItalyEcole45.7837.817
Marina di CarraraItalyM Buonarroti primary school44.03310.033
Pont St MartinItalyCollège45.6007.800
KuantanMalaysiaSMK St Thomas3.817103.333
SelangorMalaysiaSMK Setia Alam3.098101.440
GħarbMaltaGħarb primary school36.05814.209
TepeacaMexicoCETIS 15118.969-97.903
PatersonNJ USAP.A.N.T.H.E.R. Academy40.917-74.168
SmithtownNY USASmithtown High School40.867-73.150
PalmelaPortugalEscola Secundária38.571-8.909
BăicoiRomaniaLiceul Tehnologic "Constantin Cantacuzino"45.03325.850
NisSerbiaGimnazija Svetozar Markovic43.30021.883
JeseniceSloveniaOŠ Prežihovega Voranca46.43314.050
LitijaSloveniaGimnazija Litija46.05914.823
LjubljanaSloveniaSC PET46.06714.154
MedvodeSloveniaOsnovna šola Preska46.13314.417
VodiceSloveniaOŠ Vodice46.18514.496
KaohsiungTaiwan鳳西國 中 FXM22.621120.354
KaohsiungTaiwan中正預校 CCAFPS22.605120.361
KaohsiungTaiwanDàhuá Elementary School22.654120.339
SfaxTunisiaécoles de Sakiét Eddayer34.80010.780
TunisTunisiaEcole primaire 16 Rue de Russie36.79510.177
SverdlovskUkraineSchool #1148.08339.633
PaysandúUruguayLiceo N°1 de Paysandú-32.316-58.093
HôChiMinhCityVietnamNhan Viet High School10.778106.636
HôChiMinhCityVietnamPhú Nhuận High School10.809106.676
HôChiMinhCityVietnamTrần Khai Nguyên High School10.759106.669

 

 

66 schools

23 countries

229 measurements

 

0 Attachments
405 Views