December solstice

Wiki

FrontPage

 

 CityCountrySchoolLatitudeLongitude
SfaxTunisiaécoles de Sakiét Eddayer34.80010.780
LafrançaiseFranceCollège Antonin Perbosc44.1271.238
IoanninaGreeceExperimental College39.66720.850
AthensGreeceCollège Pilote Expérimental Agion Anargyron38.02823.726
AthensGreece3rd Junior High School of Ilion38.03723.713
AigioGreece1st Gimnasium of Aigio38.25222.079
LardosGreecePrimary School of Lardos36.09528.015
PetroupolisGreece4o Junior High School38.03623.674
PalmelaPortugalEscola Secundária38.571-8,909
BăicoiRomaniaLiceul Tehnologic Constantin Cantacuzino45.03325.850
JeseniceSloveniaOŠ Prežihovega Voranca46.43314.050
AgraIndiaSt Andrews public school27.11778.062
AmrohaIndiaIndraprastha Institute of Technology28.84478.360
LalitpurIndiaGovt Inter College24.69578.409
MawanaIndiaRudra Institute29.09577.853
MumbaiIndiaL.R & S.M Vissanji Academy19.12172.951
YamunanagarIndiaS.V.N.Public School Jagadhri 30.13377.283
SelangorMalaysiaSMK Setia Alam3.098101.440
KuantanMalaysiaSMK St Thomas3.817103.333
HôChiMinhCityVietnamNhan Viet High School10.778106.636
HôChiMinhCityVietnamPhú Nhuận High School10.809106.676
HôChiMinhCityVietnamTrần Khai Nguyên High School10.759106.669
AnisacateArgentinaFundación Caminos de Anisacate-31.717-64.400

 

10 countries

23 schools

18 partnership calculations : average circumference 40181km (error 0.4%)

The real meridional circumference 40008km

 

0 Attachments
378 Views

Login and upload your photos in your school folder.

Connectez-vous et téléchargez vos photos dans le  dossier de votre école.

Identificarse y cargar sus fotografías en la carpeta de su escuela.