September equinox

Wiki

FrontPage

 

 CityCountrySchoolLatitudeLongitude
AnisacateArgentinaFundación Caminos de Anisacate-31.717-64.400
Carmen de ArecoArgentinaEscuela tecnica Nª1-34.380-59.820
Buenos AiresArgentinaInstituto San Pedro Nolasco-34.600-58.450
Rio de JaneiroBrazilGrupo de Escoteiros 52 Fabiano de Cristo-22.550-43.467
Rio de JaneiroBrazilGrupo 31 Marechal Rondon-22.967-43.217
Rio de JaneiroBrazilCentro Educacional Nosso Mundo-22.950-43.500
Rio de JaneiroBrazilMAST - Museu de Astronomia e Ciências-22.950-43.224
VinhedoBrazilE. E. Patriarca da Independência-23.030-46.984
LafrançaiseFranceCollège Antonin Perbosc44.1271.238
IoanninaGreeceExperimental College39.66720.850
GhaziabadIndiapvsClub,Vijay nagar28.63377.417
MeerutIndiaNAS Inter College28.98377.717
MeerutIndiasisola kalan Jani28.98277.568
MeerutIndiaRaghunath Girls' Degree College28.98777.711
DholpurIndiaGvt Sen. Sec. School26.65977.809
Gressoney St JeanItalyEcole45.7837.817
Pont St MartinItalyCollège45.6007.800
LitijaSloveniaGimnazija Litija46.05914.823
LjubljanaSloveniaSC PET46.06714.154
JeseniceSloveniaOŠ Prežihovega Voranca46.43314.050
MedvodeSloveniaOsnovna šola Preska46.13314.417
VodiceSloveniaOŠ Vodice46.18514.496
KaohsiungTaiwanFXM22.621120.354
KaohsiungTaiwanCCAFPS22.605120.361
TunisTunisiaEcole primaire 16 Rue de Russie36.79510.177
PaysandúUruguayLiceo N°1 de Paysandú-32.316-58.093
TepeacaMexicoCETIS 15118.969-97.903
SmithtownNY USASmithtown High School40.867-73.150

 

 

 

 

12 countries

27 schools

37 partnership calculations : average circumference 40843km (error 2.1%)

The real meridional circumference 40008km

Children pages

0 Attachments
6428 Views

Blog

Blogs »
Lafrançaise, France 22 sept

 


  • Comments

File archive

Folder Number of folders # of Documents Action
Showing 0 results.