June Solstice

Wiki

FrontPage

SfaxTunisiaEcole primaire de Sakiet Eddayer34.80010.780
IoanninaGreeceExperimental College39.66720.850
AthensGreeceCollège Pilote Expérimental Agion Anargyron38.02823.726
NisSerbiaGimnazija Svetozar Markovic43.30021.883
LafrançaiseFranceCollège Antonin Perbosc44.1271.238
TbilisiGeorgiaKomarov School41.72744.738
KuantanMalaysiaSMK St Thomas3.817103.333
KaohsiungTaiwan中正預校 CCAFPS22.605120.361
KaohsiungTaiwanFXM22.621120.354
Pont St MartinItalyCollège45.6007.800
GressoneyItalyEcole45.7837.817
SverdlovskUkraineSchool #1148.08339.633
MedvodeSloveniaOsnovna šola Preska46.13314.417
GhaziabadIndiapvsClub,Vijay nagar28.63377.417
DholpurIndiaGvt Sen. Sec. School26.65977.809
LehIndiaSecmol Campus ,Phey34.13177.444

 

 

 

 

11 countries

16 schools

41 measures with a virtual partner on Cancer Tropic during the solstice week

: average circumference 39678km (error 0.8%)

The real meridional circumference 40008km

 

 

0 Attachments
3990 Views

Blog

02 July, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

28 June, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

23 June, Leh, India

22 June, Meerut, India

22 June, Kaohsiung, Taiwan

21 June Gressoney and Pt St Martin Italy

21 June Dholpur India

21 June Kuantan Malaysia

21 June Sfax Tunisia

21 June Ghaziabad India

20 June Tbilisi Georgia

20 June Lafrançaise France

20 June Pt St Martin Italy

20 June Gressoney Italy

20 June Ioannina Greece

19 June Kuantan Malaysia

19 June Pt St Martin Italy

19 June Gressoney Italy

19 June Ioannina Greece

19 June Medvode Slovenia

 

 

 

 

Showing 1 - 20 of 45 results.
Items per page
Page of 3

File archive


Folder Number of folders # of Documents  
Geobebra Files 0 21
Showing 1 result.