March equinox

More PowerPoint presentations from Antonin Perbosc

 

Istituto Statale Comprensivo Michelangelo Buonarroti. Marina di Carrara

Dante Alighieri - IC Tifoni. Arpiola Pontremoli

 

 

Wiki

Results day after day

 

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Gressoney45.7837.81711/3/201427532049.3
Pont St Martin45.6007.811/3/2014100116.549.4
Athens38.02823.72611/3/20141008440.0
Kaohsiung22.621120.35411/3/2014502526.6

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Gressoney45.7837.81713/03/201427531048.4
Pont St Martin45.6007.813/03/2014100112.548.4
Arpiola44.3219.90713/03/201410010947.5
Tbilisi41.72744.73813/03/2014108106.244.5
Ioannina39.66720.8513/03/201410091.742.5
Athens38.02823.72613/03/201424721340.8

 

 

 

CityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Gressoney45.7837.81717/3/2014275294.547.0
Pont St Martin45.67.817/3/201410010646.7
Lafrançaise44.1271.23817/3/2014100101.545.4
Tbilisi41.72744.73817/3/2014108100.542.9
Ioannina39.66720.8517/3/201410086.740.9
Athens38.02823.72617/3/2014246197.338.7
Kuantan3.817103.33317/3/20141015.12.9

 

 

 

CityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Gressoney45.7837.81718/3/201427529246.7
Pont St Martin45.67.818/3/201425526746.3
Nis43.321.88318/3/201410096.544.0
Tbilisi41.72744.73818/3/201410896.341.7
Ioannina39.66720.8518/3/201410085.540.5
Athens38.02823.72618/3/201424619638.5
Ghaziabad28.63377.41718/3/2014754329.8
Shenzhen22.55114.118/3/20145019.921.7
Kuantan3.817103.33318/3/201410163.4

 

 

 

CityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Pont St Martin45.67.819/3/2014165170.545.9
Tbilisi41.72744.73819/3/20141089741.9
Ioannina39.66720.8519/3/201410084.440.2
Athens38.02823.72619/3/201424619338.1
Sisola28.96377.56319/3/201478.541.728.0
Ghaziabad28.65377.44419/3/201425314029.0
Kaohsiung Dàhuá22.654120.33919/3/2014502526.6
Kuantan3.817103.33319/3/20141016.53.7

 

 

CityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Sault les Rethel49.4984.36420/3/201310011649.2
Gressoney45.7837.81720/3/201327528245.7
Pont St Martin45.67.820/3/2013100101.545.4
Lafrançaise44.1271.23820/3/201310097.244.2
Marina di Carrara44.03310.03320/3/20131009643.8
Nis43.321.88320/3/201310093.543.1
Tbilisi41.72744.73820/3/20131089441.0
Ioannina39.66720.8520/3/201310083.339.8
Meerut28.98377.71720/3/2013804026.6
Narhara Dhikoli28.90377.72520/3/2013733928.1
New Delhi28.59177.23120/3/2013301729.5
Kaohsiung FXM22.621120.35420/3/2013502324.7
Kuantan3.817103.33320/3/20131016.63.7
Rosario-32.933-60.6520/3/201388-57-32.9

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Date (DD/MM/YYYY)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length(cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal(°)
Sverdlovsk48.08339.63321-Mar-2014808747.4
Gressoney45.7837.81721-Mar-201427527945.4
Pont St Martin45.67.821-Mar-2014100100.545.1
Lafrançaise44.1271.23821-Mar-20141009643.8
Nis43.321.88321-Mar-20141009443.2
Tbilisi41.72744.73821-Mar-20141089140.1
Ioannina39.66720.8521-Mar-20141008239.4
Athens38.02823.72621-Mar-2014927137.7
Għarb36.05814.20921-Mar-20141007135.4
Baghpat29.01877.34221-Mar-20141064824.4
Amroha28.8578.3921-Mar-2014804428.8
HôChiMinh City10.759106.66921-Mar-20146011.510.9
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.521-Mar-2014104-38-20.1

 

 

 

 

0 Attachments
29 Views

Blog

Best partnerships

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length (cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal (°)distance (km)circumference (km)
March 11, 2014       
Kaohsiung22.621120.354502526.6-255340311
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100116.549.4  
March 13, 2014       
Arpiola44.3219.90710010947.569937558
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
Tbilisi41.72744.738108106.244.541139989
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
March 17, 2014       
Gressoney45.7837.817275294.547.067940072
Ioannina39.66720.85010086.740.9  
March 18, 2014       
Shenzhen22.550114.1005019.921.7208140938
Kuantan3.817103.33310163.4  
March 19, 2014       
Ghaziabad28.65377.44425314029.0-188340111
Pont St Martin45.67.8165170.545.9  
Sisola28.96377.56378.541.728.0279441393
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
Kaohsiung Dàhuá22.654120.339502526.6209332903
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
March 20, 2014       
Sault les Rethel49.4984.36410011649.2507540154
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Nis43.30021.88310093.543.1-25640070
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9-856139974
Lafrançaise44.1271.23810097.244.2  
Marina di Carrara44.03310.0331009643.8446840112
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7-464240075
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Meerut28.98377.717804026.6687941621
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
Narhara Dhikoli28.90377.725733928.1-142539767
Tbilisi41.72744.7381089441.0  
New Delhi28.59177.231301729.5683539433
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
March 21, 2014       
Lafrançaise44.1271.2381009643.867840013
Athens38.02823.726927137.7  
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9-361540291
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1-736041858
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Baghpat29.01877.3421064824.4577446711
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1  
Sverdlovsk48.08339.633808747.4133640080
Għarb36.05814.2091007135.4  
Amroha28.8578.39804428.8201040425
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9  

 

Results day by day

 

 

 

 

 

Showing 2 results.

File archive


Showing 5 results.