March equinox

More PowerPoint presentations from Antonin Perbosc

 

Istituto Statale Comprensivo Michelangelo Buonarroti. Marina di Carrara

Dante Alighieri - IC Tifoni. Arpiola Pontremoli

 

 

Wiki

Rio de Janeiro - Brazil

 Photo gallery

 

 

 

 

Presence of Social Services Adriana Vargas of the Municipality of Rio de Janeiro, was amazed! Participants heard of Greece, Italy, France, Taiwan, and congratulated Brazil's participation in this project.

 

Image gallery

 

 

 

 

0 Attachments
57 Views

  • Comments
Great job!

Posted on 12/04/14 11:09.

Top Top
Bravo!

Posted on 12/04/14 16:03 in reply to Ahlem Ben Ali.

Top Top

Blog

Best partnerships

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length (cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal (°)distance (km)circumference (km)
March 11, 2014       
Kaohsiung22.621120.354502526.6-255340311
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100116.549.4  
March 13, 2014       
Arpiola44.3219.90710010947.569937558
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
Tbilisi41.72744.738108106.244.541139989
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
March 17, 2014       
Gressoney45.7837.817275294.547.067940072
Ioannina39.66720.85010086.740.9  
March 18, 2014       
Shenzhen22.550114.1005019.921.7208140938
Kuantan3.817103.33310163.4  
March 19, 2014       
Ghaziabad28.65377.44425314029.0-188340111
Pont St Martin45.67.8165170.545.9  
Sisola28.96377.56378.541.728.0279441393
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
Kaohsiung Dàhuá22.654120.339502526.6209332903
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
March 20, 2014       
Sault les Rethel49.4984.36410011649.2507540154
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Nis43.30021.88310093.543.1-25640070
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9-856139974
Lafrançaise44.1271.23810097.244.2  
Marina di Carrara44.03310.0331009643.8446840112
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7-464240075
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Meerut28.98377.717804026.6687941621
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
Narhara Dhikoli28.90377.725733928.1-142539767
Tbilisi41.72744.7381089441.0  
New Delhi28.59177.231301729.5683539433
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
March 21, 2014       
Lafrançaise44.1271.2381009643.867840013
Athens38.02823.726927137.7  
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9-361540291
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1-736041858
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Baghpat29.01877.3421064824.4577446711
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1  
Sverdlovsk48.08339.633808747.4133640080
Għarb36.05814.2091007135.4  
Amroha28.8578.39804428.8201040425
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9  

 

Results day by day

 

 

 

 

 

Showing 2 results.

File archive


Showing 5 results.