March equinox

More PowerPoint presentations from Antonin Perbosc

 

Istituto Statale Comprensivo Michelangelo Buonarroti. Marina di Carrara

Dante Alighieri - IC Tifoni. Arpiola Pontremoli

 

 

Wiki

Pont-Saint-Martin, Italy

 

 Photo gallery

 

Image gallery

0 Attachments
61 Views

Blog

Best partnerships

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length (cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal (°)distance (km)circumference (km)
March 11, 2014       
Kaohsiung22.621120.354502526.6-255340311
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100116.549.4  
March 13, 2014       
Arpiola44.3219.90710010947.569937558
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
Tbilisi41.72744.738108106.244.541139989
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
March 17, 2014       
Gressoney45.7837.817275294.547.067940072
Ioannina39.66720.85010086.740.9  
March 18, 2014       
Shenzhen22.550114.1005019.921.7208140938
Kuantan3.817103.33310163.4  
March 19, 2014       
Ghaziabad28.65377.44425314029.0-188340111
Pont St Martin45.67.8165170.545.9  
Sisola28.96377.56378.541.728.0279441393
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
Kaohsiung Dàhuá22.654120.339502526.6209332903
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
March 20, 2014       
Sault les Rethel49.4984.36410011649.2507540154
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Nis43.30021.88310093.543.1-25640070
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9-856139974
Lafrançaise44.1271.23810097.244.2  
Marina di Carrara44.03310.0331009643.8446840112
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7-464240075
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Meerut28.98377.717804026.6687941621
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
Narhara Dhikoli28.90377.725733928.1-142539767
Tbilisi41.72744.7381089441.0  
New Delhi28.59177.231301729.5683539433
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
March 21, 2014       
Lafrançaise44.1271.2381009643.867840013
Athens38.02823.726927137.7  
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9-361540291
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1-736041858
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Baghpat29.01877.3421064824.4577446711
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1  
Sverdlovsk48.08339.633808747.4133640080
Għarb36.05814.2091007135.4  
Amroha28.8578.39804428.8201040425
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9  

 

Results day by day

 

 

 

 

 

Showing 2 results.

File archive


Showing 5 results.