March equinox

More PowerPoint presentations from Antonin Perbosc

 

Istituto Statale Comprensivo Michelangelo Buonarroti. Marina di Carrara

Dante Alighieri - IC Tifoni. Arpiola Pontremoli

 

 

Wiki

FrontPage

 CityCountrySchoolLatitudeLongitude
TunisTunisiaEcole primaire 16 Rue de Russie36.79510.177
Gressoney St JeanItalyEcole45.7837.817
Pont St MartinItalyCollège45.6007.800
Marina di CarraraItalyM Buonarroti primary school44.03310.033
Arpiola  PontremoliItalyDante Alighieri - IC Tifoni44.3219.907
IoanninaGreeceCollège Pilote Expérimental "Zossimaias Scholis" Ioannina39.66720.850
AthensGreeceCollège Pilote Expérimental Agion Anargyron38.02823.726
NisSerbiaGimnazija Svetozar Markovic43.30021.883
LafrançaiseFranceCollège Antonin Perbosc44.1271.238
Sault les RethelFranceEcole Primaire49.4984.364
TbilisiGeorgiaKomarov School41.72744.738
SverdlovskUkraineSchool #1148.08339.633
MeerutIndiaNAS Inter College28.98377.717
GhaziabadIndiapvsClub,Vijay nagar28.63377.417
GhaziabadIndiaSarwati Vidya Mandir Senior Sec. School28.65377.444
Narhara DhikoliIndiaJunior High School28.90377.725
New DelhiIndiaDyal singh college28.59177.231
BaghpatIndiaSingh Inter College, Gwalikhera29.01877.342
AmrohaIndiaIndraprastha Institute of Technology28.84478.360
SisolaIndiaJunior High School28.96377.563
DholpurIndiaGvt Sen. Sec. School26.65977.809
LudhianaIndiaGovt. Girls Sen. Sec. School30.88375.833
SultanpurIndiaCygnys Amateur Astronomy Club21.77570.863
KuantanMalaysiaSMK St Thomas3.817103.333
KaohsiungTaiwan鳳西國中 FXM22.621120.354
KaohsiungTaiwan中正預校 CCAFPS22.605120.361
KaohsiungTaiwanDàhuá Elementary School22.654120.339
Rio de JaneiroBrazilCentro Educacional Nosso Mundo-22.950-43.500
RosarioArgentinaCalle Wheelwright-32.933-60.650
ShenzhenChina深圳中學初中部22.550114.100
HôChiMinhCityVietnamTHPT Trần Khai Nguyên High School10.759106.669
GħarbMaltaGħarb primary school36.05814.209
PatersonNJ USAP.A.N.T.H.E.R. Academy40.917-74.168
MedvodeSloveniaOsnovna šola Preska46.13314.417

 

17 countries

34 schools

22 partnerships calculations : average circumference 40175km (error 0.4%)

The real meridional circumference 40008km

 

Children pages

0 Attachments
1472 Views

Blog

Best partnerships

 

 

cityLatitude (+N/-S) decimal(°)Longitude (+E/-W) decimal(°)Gnomon Height (cm)Shadow length (cm) (+N/-S)Angle decimal (°)distance (km)circumference (km)
March 11, 2014       
Kaohsiung22.621120.354502526.6-255340311
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100116.549.4  
March 13, 2014       
Arpiola44.3219.90710010947.569937558
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
Tbilisi41.72744.738108106.244.541139989
Athens38.02823.72624721340.8  
March 17, 2014       
Gressoney45.7837.817275294.547.067940072
Ioannina39.66720.85010086.740.9  
March 18, 2014       
Shenzhen22.550114.1005019.921.7208140938
Kuantan3.817103.33310163.4  
March 19, 2014       
Ghaziabad28.65377.44425314029.0-188340111
Pont St Martin45.67.8165170.545.9  
Sisola28.96377.56378.541.728.0279441393
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
Kaohsiung Dàhuá22.654120.339502526.6209332903
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.53.7  
March 20, 2014       
Sault les Rethel49.4984.36410011649.2507540154
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Nis43.30021.88310093.543.1-25640070
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9-856139974
Lafrançaise44.1271.23810097.244.2  
Marina di Carrara44.03310.0331009643.8446840112
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7  
Kuantan3.817103.3331016.63.7-464240075
Pont St Martin45.6007.800100101.545.4  
Meerut28.98377.717804026.6687941621
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
Narhara Dhikoli28.90377.725733928.1-142539767
Tbilisi41.72744.7381089441.0  
New Delhi28.59177.231301729.5683539433
Rosario-32.933-60.65088-57-32.9  
March 21, 2014       
Lafrançaise44.1271.2381009643.867840013
Athens38.02823.726927137.7  
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9-361540291
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1-736041858
Nis43.321.8831009443.2  
Baghpat29.01877.3421064824.4577446711
Rio de Janeiro-22.95-43.5104-38-20.1  
Sverdlovsk48.08339.633808747.4133640080
Għarb36.05814.2091007135.4  
Amroha28.8578.39804428.8201040425
HôChiMinhCity10.759106.6696011.510.9  

 

Results day by day

 

 

 

 

 

Showing 2 results.

File archive


Showing 5 results.