Meeting in HU

 21-25 th October 2013 Comenius partners meeting in Budapest 

 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yd47FW1VlQ8


 PICTURES: http://comeniusbiodiversity.weebly.com/budapest---october-2013.html  

LINK FOR THE COORDINATORS: 

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1XLE2WyyO-fsgujN3wUvKG4GGFlLQ-9kxh78jvD-7X1c/edit

 

MORNING

AFTERNOON/ EVENING

21

Oct.

08.00-08.45 - Ice breaking (only for the guest students)

09.00-09.45 - Welcome to the school, welcome to HU

10.00-10.45 - Visit of the school & ice breaking games

11.00-11.45 - HU education system and guests presentation

11.45-12.00 - Break with TR

12.05-12.50 - Introdusing the project

12.50-13.10 - Break with RO

13.15-14.00 - Lunch

14.00-18.00 - Cycling 

19.00-22.00 - Theater (teachers)

22

Oct.

08.00 - Meeting in the school

Free moorning - guest teacher with the guest students

14.00-15.00 - Lunch
15.00-16.30 - Fieldwork

23

Oct.

Excursion on Buda hill

09.00 - Meeting at the entrance of Széll K. metro station

09.45-11.40 - Walk in Hűvösvölgy

10.40-12.48 - Workshop - Hűvösvölgy-Széchenyi hegy

13.15-15.00 - Lunch

15.00-18.00 - Buda Castle

18.30-19.30 - Boat trip

24

Oct.

08.00-09.45 - Biodiversity workshop

09.45-10.00 - Break with SK

11.15-12.30 - Visiting The Minister of State for Environmental Affairs

14.15-15.15 - Lunch

15.45-16.45 - Parliament

20.00 - Dinner (teachers)

25

Oct.

08.00-08.45 - Guest students: work in the IT room

08.45-09.00 - Break with GR

09.00-10.45 - Teacher's meeting

09.00-10.45 - Guest students: lessons in the school

10.45-11.00 - Break with SK

12.00-14.00 - Evaluation, Intercultural show 

12.10-13.00 - Lunch

13.00 - Departure

 

  

BG:20/10/18:05-26/10/11:25-flight

TR:20/10/18.15-26/10/20.15-flight

SK:20/10/21.31-25/10/18.30-Kele

RO:20/10/09.00-25/10/19:00-Keleti

PL:22/10/22.00-26/10/22.00-car

GR:18/10/20:50-25/10/17:15-flight

GR:21/10/20:50-24/10/12:30-flight

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

PICTURES (FACEBOOK - Kiss Katalin HU), PICTURES

PICTURES (FACEBOOK - Erdogan Erdogan TR)
PICTURES - ILHAN
(FACEBOOK),  (TWINSPACE) (TR)

 

                                                HU

 

GR
 
TR - Turkish School

(Click to "Start Prezi" button. Then, use arrows)

   
 
    RO - Romanian School

 

Presentation of biologist TÜREI DÉNES: 

http://prezi.com/am3mxxkpaizi/diversity-workshop/?auth_key=825f5cefb965ca8ca02524cf12e1e45d8ea56cae

But apart from this, infinite nice resources can be found on the

internet in the topic of zoology and biodiversity, if you are interested, for example:

http://caliban.mpiz-koeln.mpg.de/haeckel/kunstformen/natur.html

http://www.arcodiv.org/

http://mikrofotografia.republika.pl/index.htm

 

Presentation from biology teacher Oikonomoudis Ioannis 'Biodiversity - Ecosystem construction'

 

Greek performance of the song 'Fragosiriani' Dedicated to all students

 

 The participants list of the meeting in Budapest

 

 

Teachers

BG

Galena Mavreva (coordinator)

Vesela Ivanova (principal)

Dobrinka Paskaleva (English, biology)

GR

Ioannis Oikonomoudis (biology)

Panagiotis Ioannidis (principal)

PL

Lukasz Widera (coordinator, R.E, English, IT)

Elżbieta Rzok (deputy head., maths, chemistry)

Danuta Szwejkowska (maths)

RO

Nela Dumea (coordinator, ecology)

Radu Ghiciusca (principal, sport/handball)

Eugen Diac (road education)

SK

Mária Kaduková (coordinator, English)

Júlia Lukáčová (head)

Nadežda Palaiová (biology)

TR

İlhan Türkoğlu (coordinator, science)
Refik Abay (school manager)

Erdogan Erdogan (English)

HU

Sallai Zoltán (coordinator, lab. assistant)

Törökné Karakas Marianna (IT, math)

Kiss Katalin (biology, geography)

Kunné Sz. Andrea (biology, chemistry)

Szabó Lívia (English, multicultural education)

Szalai Bernadett (principal)

 

name

guest name

11. a

Csuka Sára

facebook

Dominik Dobranský (SK)

facebook

11. d

Gyenis Petra

facebook

Rudolf Lukáč (SK)

facebook

11. d

Elek Gergő

facebook

Matúš Lengyel (SK)

facebook

10. c

Grósz Milla

facebook

Jakub Palenčár (SK)

facebook

8.a

Opitz Kitti

facebook

Katarína Barátová (SK)

facebook

11. c

Bába Dorottya

facebook

Valentína Gabrišová (SK)

facebook

9. b

Lengyel Tímea

facebook

Michaela Maléterová (SK)

facebook

11. a

Körmendi István

facebook

Nikoleta Ivanova (BG)

facebook

11. c

Marton Levente

facebook

Polina Mladenova (BG)

facebook

8. a

Szőcs Barnabás

facebook

Bocanet R. Mihail (RO)

facebook

8. a

Csiszár Gergely

facebook

Stinga Razvan (RO)

facebook

8. a

Nedeljkovic Mateja

facebook

Ömer Öz (TR)

 

7. a

Engler Dániel

facebook

Akif Koltuk (TR)

facebook

 

xxx

Anastasia Ioannidou (GR)

 

 

File archive


Showing 14 results.
Showing 14 results.